ATP Player program in remainder of 2021

Forum » Other Sports » ATP Player program in remainder of 2021

Sep 27, 2021, 08:33

In the remainder of the series until November 3 TPA 1000 games have been cancelled - two in China and one in Japan,   That is leading to players rather competing in the remainder of the series and some players who normally would not play TPA250 series games iwill now being played.


One of these tournaments is in San Diego and starting today.   The top four ranked players - who will only start playing on Wednesday  are -


1     Rublev

2     Ruud

3     Auger-Aliassime

4     Shapavalov.      

 

Sep 27, 2021, 12:58

The Draw for the  San Digo seres are as follows:-

Upper half of the Draw 

1  Andrey Rublev   free pass to Round 2

Fabio Fognini                    vs    Brandon Nakashima

Lloyd Harris                      vs    Christopher Eubanks

6    Diego Schwartzman    vs    Frederico Gaio

4    Denis Shapovalovv   free pass to Round 2

Salvatore Caruso               vs     Taylor Fritz

Dominik  Koepfer             vs     Cameron Norrie

7    Daniel Evans               vs     Soonwoo  Kwon

Bottom Half of the Draw         

5     Hubert Hurkacz          vs     Alex Bolt

Aslan Karatsev                  vs      Frederico Delbonis

Grigor Dimitrov                 vs      Marcos Fucsovics

3    Felic Auger-Aliassime   free pass to round 2

8    Lorenzo Sonego            vs     Nikoloz  Basilashvili

Sebastian Korda                  vs     Tommy Paul

Kei Nishikori                       vs     Andy Murray\

2     Casper  Ruud  Free pass to Round 2


Sep 27, 2021, 12:58

Duplication

Sep 27, 2021, 13:16

SAN DIEGO  -   ROUND 2 

Upper half of the Draw 

1  Andrey Rublev              vs     Brandon Nakashima

6   Diego Schwartzman     vs     Lloyd Harris 

4    Denis Shapovalovv      vs     Taylor Fritz

7    Daniel Evans                vs     Cameron Norrie

Bottom Half of the Draw         

5     Hubert Hurkacz            vs       Aslan Karatsev

3     Felic Auger-Aliassime   vs     Grigor Dimitrov

8    Lorenzo Sonego            vs     Sebastian Korda                  

2     Casper  Ruud               vs       Andy Murray\


Sep 29, 2021, 16:48

There is also a tournament in Safia this week and the Round 2 players in that torunament are as follows;-

SOFIA  ROUND 2 

Upper half of the Draw

1     Jannik Sinner                  vs             Egon Gerasimov

Bernard Paire                        vs             James Duckworth

Dimitar  Kuzmanov               vs             Kamil Majchrzak

5     Filip Krajinovic              vs             Laslo  Djere          

Bottom half of the draw

8      John Millman                vs              Illya Marchenko

3      Alec de Minaur              vs              Maros Giron

Miomer  Kecmanovic            vs             Gianluca Mager    

2      Gael Monfils                 vs              Ilya Ivashka                  


Sep 29, 2021, 17:02

SAN DIEGO  -   Quarterfinals

Upper half of the Draw 

1  Andrey Rublev              vs      6    Diego Schwartzman 

4    Denis Shapovalovv      vs      Cameron Norrie

Bottom Half of the Draw         

Aslan Karatsev                   vs        Grigor Dimitrov

2     Casper  Ruud              vs         8     Lorenzo Sonego  

Sep 29, 2021, 17:03

SOFIA  Quarterfinals

Upper half of the Draw

1     Jannik Sinner                  vs             James Duckworth

5      Filip Krajinovic              vs            Kamil Majchrzak

Bottom half of the draw

8      John Millman                 vs            Maros Giron

2      Gael Monfils                 vs             Gianluca Mager   


Sep 29, 2021, 17:03

SAN DIEGO  -   FINAL

 2     Casper  Ruud      vs         Cameron Norrie



Oct 01, 2021, 04:45

SOFIA  -  FINAL

1     Jannik Sinner                 vs           2      Gael Monfils       


Oct 04, 2021, 04:43

Congrats to Casper Ruud and Jannik Sinner in winning the Sn Diego and Sofia tournaments.  

 
You need to Log in to reply.
Back to top