ATP 500 Rotterdam Open - ATP 250 Argentina Open - ATP 250 Delray Beach Open

Forum » Other Sports » ATP 500 Rotterdam Open - ATP 250 Argentina Open - ATP 250 Delray Beach Open

Feb 09, 2024, 21:05

ROTTERDAM OPEN

ROUND 2

Top Half of the Draw 

1    Jannik Sinner                                                   vs      Gael Monfils

8     Alexander Bublik                                            vs      Milos Raonic

4    Hubert Hurkasz                                              vs      Tallon Griekspoor

Emil Vuusuvuori                                                   vs      Jan-Lennard Struff

Bottom Half of the Draw

6    Grigor Dimitrov                                               vs       Marton  Fucsovics

3    Holger Rune                                                   vs       Alexander Shevchenko

5    Alex de Minaur                                               vs        David Goffin

2    Andrey Rublev                                               vs        Felix Auger-Aliassime   

ARGENTINA OPEN

ROUND 2

Top half of the Draw

1      Carlos Alcaraz                                              vs         Camilo Ugo Carabelli

7      Laslo Djere                                                   vs         Andrea Vavassori

3      Nicolas Jarry                                                vs         Stan Wawrinka

6      Tomas Manual Etcheverry                     vs          Daniel Elahi Galan 

 Bottom Half of the Draw

Dusan Lajovic                                                    vs         Alejandro Tabilo

4      Francisco Cerundolo                               vs          Facundo  Diaz Acosta

5      Sebastian Baez                                          vs          Luciano Darderi      

2     Cameron Norrie                                         vs         Federico Coria 


 DELRAY BEACH

ROUND 2

Top Half of the Draw

1    Taylor Fritz                                                   vs            Nuno Borges

6    Matteo Arnaldi                                           vs            Riki Hijikata

4    Adrian Mannarino                                     vs            Marcos Giron

Patrick Kypson                                                  vs            Constant Lestienne    

Bottom Half of the Draw

Jordan Thomson                                             vs            Nicolas Moreno de Alboran

3    Tommy Paul                                               vs           Alex Michelsen

Zachary Swajda                                                vs            Flavio Cobolli

2    Frances Tiafoe                                            vs            Radu Albot  



 The only top 10 tennis players that has not played since the Aussie Open or has not been included in the draw of the 3 tournaments next week are Novak Djokovic, Danill Medvedev and Alexander Zverev.   In the case of 

*    Djokovic his first tournament  he played in 2023 was the Dubai Open and that is likely to be the case this year as well;

*    Medvedev opted out of the Rotterdam Open he won in 2023 is out of that tournament due  to a foot injury and is likely not to play  before the Dubai Open; and 

*    Zverev who is likely to play in  Los Cabos and Acapulco - the latter torunament he won in the past..      

Feb 13, 2024, 22:56

ROTTERDAM OPEN

QUARTERFINALS

Top Half of the Draw 

1    Jannik Sinner                                                    vs       Milos Raonic

Tallon Griekspoor                                                  vs       Emil Vuusuvuori

Bottom Half of the Draw

6    Grigor Dimitrov                                               vs      Alexander Shevchenko   

2    Andrey Rublev                                                 vs     5    Alex de Minaur

ARGENTINA OPEN

QUARTERFINALS

Top half of the Draw

1      Carlos Alcaraz                                                vs      Andrea Vavassori

3      Nicolas Jarry                                                  vs       6      Tomas Manual Etcheverry 

 Bottom Half of the Draw

Facundo  Diaz Acosta                                        vs        Dusan Lajovic

5      Sebastian Baez/Luciano Darderi            vs        Federico Coria                                                    vs       

DELRAY BEACH

QUARTERFINALS

Top Half of the Draw

1    Taylor Fritz                                                       vs       Riki Hijikata

Marcos Giron                                                        vs      Patrick Kypson    

Bottom Half of the Draw

3    Tommy Paul                                                    vs           Jordan Thomson

2    Frances Tiafoe                                                vs          Flavio Cobolli 


Feb 16, 2024, 02:05

ROTTERDAM OPEN

SEMIFINALS

1    Jannik Sinner                             vs      Tallon Griekspoor

5    Alex de Minaur                          vs       6       Grigor Dimitrov  

ARGENTINA OPEN

SEMIFINALS

1      Carlos Alcaraz                         vs       3     Nicolas Jarry 

 Federico Coria                                vs        Facundo  Diaz Acosta

 DELRAY BEACH

SEMIFINALS

1    Taylor Fritz                                vs         Marcos Giron   

2    Frances Tiafoe                           vs        3   Tommy Paul   


Feb 17, 2024, 02:31

ROTTERDAM OPEN

FINAL

1    Jannik Sinner                           vs        5     Alex de Minaur 

ARGENTINA OPEN

FINAL

3     Nicolas Jarry                           vs          Facundo  Diaz Acosta

 DELRAY BEACH

FINAL

1    Taylor Fritz                               vs          Tommy Paul  

Championship Winners

Rotterdam                                 -         Jannik Sinner

Buenos Aires                            -          Facundo Diaz Acosta

Delray Beach                           -           Taylor Fritz


 Congrats to the three winners,               

     

  


 
You need to Log in to reply.
Back to top