ATP250 Aukland - ATP 250 Adelaide

Forum » Other Sports » ATP250 Aukland - ATP 250 Adelaide

Jan 06, 2024, 02:28

AUCKLAND

ROUND 2

Top Half of the Draw

1     Ben Shelton                                     vs        Fabian Marozsan

7     Sebastian Orfner                              vs      Roberto Carballesc Baena

3     Francisco Cerundolo                       vs        Alexandre Muller

8      Max Purcell                                   vs        Taro Daniel\      

Bottom Half of the Draw

6      Arthur Fils                                     vs        Nuno Borges

4      Felix Auger-Aliassime                   vs       Daniel Altmaier

Botic van de Zandschulp                        vs        Alejandro Tabilo

2      Cameron Norrie                              vs        Luca van Assche

ADELAIDE

ROUND 2

Top Half of the Draw

1   Tommy  Paul                                     vs        Alex Bolt

James Draper                                          vs       Miomir Kecmanovic

4    Lorenzo Musetti                               vs       Jordan  Thompson

8    Alexander Bublik                             vs        Daniel Evans

Bottom Half of the Draw

Alexander Shevchenko                           vs        Chrsitopher  O'Connell

3     Sebastian Korda                               vs         Lorenzo Sonego

7     Jiri Lehecka                                      vs         Dusan Lajovic

2     Nicolas Jarry                                    vs         Matteo Arnaldi


 Both these series will be played on the following dates allowing for the first Autralian Open matches on 14 January 2024:-

Quaretrfinals        -       11 January 2024

Semifinals            -       12  January 2024

Final                     -       13 January 2024                                             

Jan 09, 2024, 03:32

AUCKLAND 

QUARTERFINALS 

Top Half of the Draw

1     Ben Shelton                                   vs      Roberto Carballesc Baena

Alexandre Muller                                 vs      Taro Daniel      

Bottom Half of the Draw

6      Arthur Fils                                    vs       Daniel    Altmaier 

2      Cameron Norrie                          vs       Alejandro Tabilo

ADELAIDE

QUARTERFINALS

Top Half of the Draw

1   Tommy  Paul                                   vs       James Draqper

4    Lorenzo Musetti                              vs       8    Alexander Bublik

Bottom Half of the Draw

3     Sebastian Korda                             vs       Chrsitopher  O'Connell

2     Nicolas Jarry                                   vs        7     Jiri Lehecka



Jan 10, 2024, 08:16

AUKLAND

SEMIFINALS

1      Ben Shelton                           vs         Taro Daniel      

6      Arthur Fils                             vs          Alejandro Tabilo 

ADELAIDE

SEMIFINALS

/8    Alexander Bublik                    vs         James Draper       

3     Sebastian Korda                      vs        7     Jiri Lehecka


Jan 11, 2024, 09:42

AUKLAND

FINAL

Alejandro Tabilo                   vs       Taro Daniel 

ADELAIDE

FINAL

7     Jiri Lehecka                    vs       James Draper

The unbelievabe happened - Taro Daniel beating Ben Skellton is clearly as case of the unexpected  happening .   Same can be said about  Alejandro Tabilo beating  Arthur fills

WINNERS

 Aukland                           -        Alejandro Tabilo

Adelaide                            -        7     Jiri Helecka

Congrats to the winners.   

 
You need to Log in to reply.
Back to top